São Paulo 2021 - First Level (Série A-1)

Participants:

BOTAFOGO Futebol S/A (Ribeirão Preto)
Sport Club CORINTHIANS Paulista (São Paulo)
FERROVIÁRIA Futebol S/A (Araraquara)
GUARANI Futebol Clube (Campinas)
Associação Atlética INTERNACIONAL (Limeira)
ITUANO Futebol Clube (Itu)
MIRASSOL Futebol Clube (Mirassol)
Grêmio NOVORIZONTINO (Novo Horizonte)
Sociedade Esportiva PALMEIRAS (São Paulo)
Associação Atlética PONTE PRETA (Campinas)
RED BULL BRAGANTINO (Bragança Paulista)
Esporte Clube SANTO ANDRÉ (Santo André)
SANTOS Futebol Clube (Santos)
Esporte Clube SÃO BENTO (Sorocaba)
Associação Desportiva SÃO CAETANO (São Caetano do Sul)
SÃO PAULO Futebol Clube (São Paulo)


FIRST STAGE:
(Top 2 from each group qualify for Quarterfinals; bottom 2 overall are relegated)
(Os 2 primeiros de cada grupo se classificam para as Quartas-de-final; os 2 últimos no geral são rebaixados)

Round 1
[Feb 27]
São Bento		1-2	Mirassol
 [Geovane Itinga 6'; Daniel Borges 45', Fabrício 81'p]
Novorizontino		1-1	Ponte Preta
 [Murilo Rangel 67'; Moisés 44']
[Feb 28]
Red Bull Bragantino	0-0	Corinthians
Santo André		2-2	Santos
 [Vitinho 2', Ramon 50'; Jean Mota 4', Gabriel Pirani 25']
São Paulo		1-1	Botafogo
 [Arboleda 64'; Dudu 47']
Ferroviária		1-0	Inter de Limeira
 [Bruno Mezenga 64'p]
[Mar 1]
Guarani			0-3	Ituano
 [Léo Santos 5', Gabriel Taliari 8', Bruno Santos 45'10"]
[Mar 11]
Palmeiras		3-0	São Caetano
 [Tony 11'og, Breno Lopes 36', Lucas Lima 40']

Round 2
[Mar 2]
Mirassol		1-1	Novorizontino
 [Fabrício 16'; Jenison 36']
[Mar 3]
Santos			1-1	Ferroviária
 [Sabino 30'; Felipe Marques 65']
Corinthians		2-2	Palmeiras
 [Mateus Vital 35', Rodrigo Varanda 47'; Lucas Lima 4', Gabriel Silva 25']
Inter de Limeira	0-4	São Paulo
 [Gabriel Sara 4', Pablo 62', Luciano 72', João Rojas 90'+2'p]
São Caetano		0-2	Red Bull Bragantino
 [Vitinho 25',35']
[Mar 4]
Ituano			1-0	São Bento
 [Iago Dias 45'+3'p]
Ponte Preta		0-1	Santo André
 [Gegê 60']
Botafogo		0-1	Guarani
 [Rodrigo Andrade 61']

Round 3
[Mar 6]
Inter de Limeira	1-0	Novorizontino
 [Roger 36']
São Paulo		4-0	Santos
 [Gabriel Sara 49', Luan Peres 72'og, Pablo 75', Tchê Tchê 86']
[Mar 7]
Corinthians		2-1	Ponte Preta
 [Mateus Vital 45', Jô 77'; João Veras 30']
Ituano			1-1	Mirassol
 [Danilo Boza 79'og; Pedro Lucas 7']
Guarani			1-1	Red Bull Bragantino
 [Rafael Costa 45'+7'p; Ramires 44']
[Mar 8]
Santo André		0-0	São Caetano
Ferroviária		5-0	Botafogo
 [Bruno Mezenga 4',21',43', Higor Meritão 50', Rogério 57']
[Mar 24]
São Bento		1-1	Palmeiras 						[played at Estadio Raulino de Oliveira, in Volta Redonda-RJ]
 [Diego Tavares 28'; Gustavo Gomez 39'p]

Round 4
[Mar 13]
Novorizontino		2-1	São Paulo
 [Cléo Silva 45'+1', Guilherme Queiróz 82'; João Rojas 55']
Guarani			0-0	São Bento
Botafogo		0-1	Ponte Preta
 [Léo Naldi 45']
Santos			2-1	Ituano
 [Lucas Braga 13', Vinícius Balieiro 32'; Branquinho 15']
[Mar 14]
Mirassol		1-0	Inter de Limeira
 [Rafinha 90'+2']
Palmeiras		2-0	Ferroviária
 [Danilo 53', Rafael Elias 90'+2']
São Caetano		0-1	Corinthians
 [Bruno Mendez 41']
Red Bull Bragantino	2-1	Santo André
 [Claudinho 2', Ytalo 49'; Fernandinho 71']

Round 5
[Mar 23]
Mirassol		0-1	Corinthians 						[played at Estadio Raulino de Oliveira, in Volta Redonda-RJ]
 [Gustavo Mosquito 21']

(*) Other matches were postponed without a date due to the ban on football matches in the state of São Paulo due to the Covid-19 pandemic; resumed on Apr 13.
(*) Outros jogos foram adiados sem data devido à proibição de jogos de futebol no estado de São Paulo devido à pandemia de Covid-19; retornaram em 13 de abril.

[Apr 13]
Santo André		0-0	São Bento
[Apr 14]
São Caetano		0-2	Novorizontino
 [Danielzinho 53', Bruno Aguiar 87']
Ituano			1-2	Botafogo
 [Iago Dias 81'; Neto Pessoa 52'p, Luketa 74']
[Apr 15]
Inter de Limeira	0-2	Red Bull Bragantino
 [Aderlan 61', Helinho 90'+4']
[Apr 16]
Ponte Preta		3-0	Santos
 [João Veras 8',32', Moisés 34']
Palmeiras		0-1	São Paulo
 [Pablo 60']
[Apr 20]
Ferroviária		-	Guarani

Round 6
[Apr 17]
Red Bull Bragantino	2-1	Mirassol
 [Vitinho 32'p, Hurtado 78'; Pedro Lucas 41']
Novorizontino		3-1	Ferroviária
 [Danielzinho 22', Jenison 45'+3', Danielzinho 54'; Rogério 35']
[Apr 18]
Botafogo		0-0	Palmeiras
Santos			2-1	Inter de Limeira
 [Deivid 62'og, Bruno Marques 87'; Lucas Batatinha 29']
Corinthians		2-0	Ituano
 [Otero 45'+4', Jô 64']
[Apr 19]
São Bento		-	São Caetano
[Apr 23]
São Paulo		-	Santo André
[May 5]
Ponte Preta		-	Guarani

Round 7
[Apr 12]
São Paulo		1-0	Red Bull Bragantino
 [Léo Ortiz 71'og]
[Apr 16]
Corinthians		1-1	São Bento
 [Fábio Santos 77'p; Gabriel 7'] 
[Apr 21]
Inter de Limeira	-	Ituano
Mirassol		-	Botafogo
[Apr 22]
São Caetano		-	Ponte Preta
[Apr 23]
Guarani			-	Palmeiras
Novorizontino		-	Santos
[Apr 29]
Ferroviária		-	Santo André

Round 8
[Apr 25]
Botafogo		-	São Caetano
Ituano			-	São Paulo
Palmeiras		-	Mirassol
Red Bull Bragantino	-	Ferroviária
Santos			-	Corinthians
[Apr 26]
Ponte Preta		-	Inter de Limeira
Santo André		-	Guarani
São Bento		-	Novorizontino

Round 9
[Apr 10]
São Bento		1-2	Red Bull Bragantino
 [Diego Tavares 11'; Helinho 22'p, Ytalo 88']
Santos			0-0	Botafogo
[Apr 13]
Ferroviária		2-1	Corinthians
 [Higor Meritão 74', Xandão 89'; Camacho 88']
[Apr 14]
São Paulo		3-2	Guarani
 [Wellington 44', Igor Gomes 49', Vítor Bueno 84'; Aírton Tirabassi 9', Bruno Sávio 70']
[Apr 20]
Novorizontino		-	Santo André
[Apr 28]
São Caetano		-	Ituano
[Apr 29]
Palmeiras		-	Inter de Limeira
Ponte Preta		-	Mirassol

Round 10
[May 1]
Red Bull Bragantino	-	Santos
[May 2]
Corinthians		-	São Paulo
Guarani			-	Novorizontino
Ituano			-	Ponte Preta
Santo André		-	Palmeiras
[May 3]
Botafogo		-	São Bento
Inter de Limeira	-	São Caetano
Mirassol		-	Ferroviária

Round 11
[Apr 10]
São Paulo		5-1	São Caetano
 [Arboleda 4', Rodrigo Nestor 20', Reinaldo 29', Daniel Alves 42', Éder 75'; Guilherme Castro 31']
[Apr 11]
Guarani			0-1	Corinthians
 [Cauê 72']
[Apr 19]
Red Bull Bragantino	-	Ponte Preta
[May 6]
Ferroviária		-	Ituano
Novorizontino		-	Botafogo
Palmeiras		-	Santos
Santo André		-	Mirassol
São Bento		-	Inter de Limeira
Tables:

Tables:

Group A		         M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Corinthians		 9  5  3  1  11-06  18
2.Santo André		 5  1  3  1  04-04  06
==============================================
3.Botafogo		 7  1  3  3  03-09  06
4.Inter de Limeira	 6  1  0  5  02-10  03

Group B			 M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.São Paulo		 8  6  1  1  20-06  19
1.Ferroviária		 6  3  1  2  10-07  10
==============================================
3.Ponte Preta  		 5  2  1  2  06-04  07
4.São Bento		 7  0  4  3  04-07  04

Group C		 	 M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Red Bull Bragantino	 8  5  2  1  11-05  17
2.Novorizontino		 6  3  2  1  09-05  11
==============================================
3.Palmeiras		 6  2  3  1  08-04  09
4.Ituano		 6  2  1  3  07-07  07

Group D			 M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Santos		 7  2  3  2  07-12  09
2.Mirassol		 6  2  2  2  06-06  08
==============================================
3.Guarani 		 6  1  2  3  04-08  05
4.São Caetano		 6  0  1  5  01-13  01

Round 12 [May 9]
Botafogo		-	Red Bull Bragantino
Corinthians		-	Novorizontino
Inter de Limeira	-	Guarani
Ituano			-	Santo André
Mirassol		-	São Paulo
Ponte Preta		-	Palmeiras
Santos			-	São Bento
São Caetano		-	Ferroviária

General Table		 M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts

General Table		 M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts

01.São Paulo		 8  6  1  1  20-06  19
03.Corinthians		 9  5  3  1  11-06  18
03.Red Bull Bragantino	 8  5  2  1  11-05  17
04.Novorizontino	 6  3  2  1  09-05  11
05.Ferroviária		 6  3  1  2  10-07  10
06.Palmeiras		 6  2  3  1  08-04  09
07.Santos		 7  2  3  2  07-12  09
08.Mirassol		 6  2  2  2  06-06  08
09.Ponte Preta 		 5  2  1  2  06-04  07
10.Ituano		 6  2  1  3  07-07  07
11.Santo André		 5  1  3  1  04-04  06
12.Botafogo		 7  1  3  3  03-09  06
13.Guarani 		 6  1  2  3  04-08  05
14.São Bento		 7  0  4  3  04-07  04
==============================================
15.Inter de Limeira	 6  1  0  5  02-10  03
16.São Caetano		 6  0  1  5  01-13  01

(Bottom 2 overall are relegated for A-2 of 2022)


TOPSCORERS:

1-) 	Bruno Mezenga (FER) - 4 goals

2-)	Vitinho (RED)
	Danielzinho (NOV)
	João Veras (PP)
	Pablo (SP) - 3 goals

3-) 	Mateus Vital e Jô (COR)
	Fabrício e Pedro Lucas (MIR)
	Lucas Lima (PAL)
	Gabriel Sara, Pablo, João Rojas e Arboleda (SP)
    	Ytalo e Helinho (RED)
	Diego Tavares (SB)
	Higor Meritão e Rogério (FER)
	Jenison (NOV)
	Iago Dias (ITU) - 2 goals

4-)   	Dudu, Neto Pessoa e Luketa (BOT)
	Rodrigo Varanda, Bruno Mendez, Gustavo Mosquito, Camacho, Fábio Santos, Cauê e Otero (COR)
  	Felipe Marques e Xandão (FER)
    	Rodrigo Andrade, Rafael Costa, Aírton Terabassi e Bruno Sávio (GUA)
	Roger e Lucas Batatinha (INT)
      	Léo Santos, Gabriel Taliari, Bruno Santos e Branquinho (ITU)
    	Daniel Borges e Rafinha (MIR)
    	Murilo Rangel, Cléo Silva, Guilherme Queiróz e Bruno Aguiar (NOV)
	Gabriel Dias, Breno Lopes, Danilo, Rafael Elias e Gustavo Gomez (PAL)
    	Moisés, Léo Naldi e Moisés (PP)
	Ramires, Claudinho, Hurtado e Aderlan (RED)
    	Vitinho, Ramon, Gegê e Fernandinho (SA)
    	Jean Mota, Gabriel Pirani, Sabino, Lucas Braga, Vinícius Balieiro e Bruno Marques (SAN)
	Geovane Itinga e Gabriel (SB)
  	Luciano, Tchê Tchê, Welligton, Igor Gomes, Vitor Bueno, Rodrigo Nestor, Reinaldo, Daniel Alves e Éder (SP)
	Guilherme Castro (SCA) - 1 goal


OWN GOAL (og):

1-) 	Danilo Boza (MIR) for Ituano
	Luan Peres (SAN) for São Paulo
	Léo Ortiz (RED) for São Paulo
	Tony (SCA) for Palmeiras
	Deivid (INT) for Santos - 1 goal	


TOTAL
 
Matches: 33
Goals: 113
Avg: 2.09 goals per match       


2020

2021 (2nd level)

2021 (3rd level)

2021 (4th level)

2021 (Cup)

2022

list of champions

list of 2nd level champions

list of 3rd level champions

list of 4th level champions

list of 5th level champions

list of 6th level champions

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Décio Chiciuc Vital for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: Décio Chiciuc Vital (deciovital@uol.com.br)
Last updated: 18 Apr 2021.

(C) Copyright Décio Chiciuc Vital, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2021.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.