São Paulo State Championship 2021 - Second Level (Série A-2)

Participants:

Associação Atlética PORTUGUESA (Santos)
Associação Esportiva VELO CLUBE Rioclarense (Rio Claro)
Associação PORTUGUESA de Desportos (São Paulo)
Atlético MONTE AZUL (Monte Azul Paulista)
Clube Atlético JUVENTUS (São Paulo)
Esporte Clube ÁGUA SANTA (Diadema)
Esporte Clube SÃO BERNARDO (São Bernardo do Campo)
Esporte Clube TAUBATÉ (Taubaté)
Esporte Clube XV DE NOVEMBRO (Piracicaba)
GRÊMIO OSASCO AUDAX Esporte Clube (Osasco)
OESTE Futebol Clube (Barueri)
RED BULL Futebol e Entretenimento Ltda (Campinas)
RIO CLARO Futebol Clube (Rio Claro)
SÃO BERNARDO Futebol Clube LTDA (São Bernardo do Campo)
SERTÃOZINHO Futebol Clube (Sertãozinho)
Sport Club ATIBAIA (Americana)

Table
1.Red Bull Brasil 1 1 0 0 2-0 3
2.Oeste 1 1 0 0 2-0 3
3.Água Santa 1 1 0 0 2-0 3
4.XV de Novembro 1 1 0 0 1-0 3
5.Atibaia 1 1 0 0 1-0 3
6.Rio Claro 1 0 1 0 2-2 1
7.Portuguesa 1 0 1 0 2-2 1
8.São Bernardo FC 1 0 1 0 2-2 1
---------------------------------------------
9.Portuguesa/S 1 0 1 0 2-2 1
10.Juventus 1 0 1 0 0-0 1
11.Osasco Audax 1 0 1 0 0-0 1
12.Sertãozinho 1 0 0 1 0-1 0
13.Monte Azul 1 0 0 1 0-1 0
14.Velo Clube 1 0 0 1 0-2 0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.EC São Bernardo 1 0 0 1 0-2 0
16.Taubaté 1 0 0 1 0-2 0

FIRST STAGE:
(Top 8 qualify for Quarterfinals, bottom 2 are relegated)
(Os 8 primeiros se classificam para as Quartas de Final, os 2 piores são rebaixados) Round 1 [Feb 27] EC São Bernardo 0-2 Oeste
[Léo Ceará 32', De Paula 81']
Atibaia 1-0 Monte Azul
[Luan 88']
Audax 0-0 Juventus
Velo Clube 0-2 Água Santa
[Bambam 53', Dadá Belmonte 75']
[Feb 28]
Sertãozinho 0-1 XV de Novembro
[Marlyson 89'p]
Rio Claro 2-2 São Bernardo FC
[Jair 39', Denílson 44'; Pará 29', Rodrigo Alves 55']
[Mar 1]
Portuguesa/S 2-2 Portuguesa
[Léo Costa 6', Maranhão 8'; Raphael Luz 16', Geovani 90'+4']
[Mar 2]
Red Bull 2-0 Taubaté
[Telles 10', Cristiano 53']

Round 2
[Mar 6]
Taubaté - Portuguesa/S
Água Santa - EC São Bernardo
São Bernardo FC - Red Bull Brasil
Oeste - Audax
XV de Novembro - Velo Clube
Portuguesa - Atibaia
[Mar 7]
Monte Azul - Sertãozinho
Juventus - Rio Claro

Round 3
[Mar 10]
Juventus - Monte Azul
EC São Bernardo - XV de Novembro
Rio Claro - Portuguesa/S
Atibaia - São Bernardo FC
Sertãozinho - Velo Clube
Audax - Red Bull
Portuguesa - Água Santa
Oeste - Taubaté

Round 4
[Mar 13]
Taubaté - Atibaia
São Bernardo FC - EC São Bernardo
Velo Clube - Audax
XV de Novembro - Portuguesa
Monte Azul - Oeste
[Mar 14]
AA Portuguesa - Juventus
Água Santa - Sertãozinho
Red Bull Brasil - Rio Claro

Round 5
[Mar 20]
EC São Bernardo - Monte Azul
Atibaia - Portuguesa/S
Rio Claro - Velo Clube
Audax - Sertãozinho
Oeste - Red Bull Brasil
XV de Novembro - Água Santa
[Mar 21]
Juventus - Taubaté
[Mar 22]
Portuguesa - São Bernardo FC

Round 6
[Mar 23]
Portuguesa/S - XV de Novembro
Red Bull Brasil - Atibaia
[Mar 24]
Taubaté - EC São Bernardo
Água Santa - Audax
Sertãozinho - Rio Claro
Velo Clube - Oeste
[Mar 25]
Monte Azul - Portuguesa
São Bernardo FC - Juventus

Round 7
[Mar 27]
EC São Bernardo - Portuguesa/S
Água Santa - Taubaté
Atibaia - Sertãozinho
Audax - Rio Claro
[Mar 28]
Oeste - São Bernardo FC
XV de Novembro - Monte Azul
Juventus - Red Bull Brasil
Portuguesa - Velo Clube

Round 8
[Mar 30]
Portuguesa/S - Sertãozinho
[Mar 31]
Monte Azul - Velo Clube
Juventus - Água Santa
Taubaté - Portuguesa
Rio Claro - Atibaia
Red Bull Brasil - EC São Bernardo
Oeste - XV de Novembro
São Bernardo FC - Audax

Round 9
[Apr 3]
EC São Bernardo - Atibaia
Água Santa - Rio Claro
Sertãozinho - Juventus
Velo Clube - Red Bull Brasil
Audax - Portuguesa/S
XV de Novembro - Taubaté
[Apr 4]
Monte Azul - São Bernardo FC
Portuguesa - Oeste

Round 10
[Apr 7]
Portuguesa/S - Velo Clube
Juventus - Oeste
Taubaté - Monte Azul
Rio Claro - Portuguesa
Atibaia - Audax
Sertãozinho - EC São Bernardo
Red Bull Brasil - XV de Novembro
São Bernardo FC - Água Santa

Round 11
[Apr 10]
EC São Bernardo - Rio Claro
Taubaté - Audax
Velo Clube - Juventus
Oeste - Atibaia
XV de Novembro - São Bernardo FC
Portuguesa - Sertãozinho
[Apr 11]
Monte Azul - Água Santa
Red Bull Brasil - Portuguesa/S

Round 12
[Apr 14]
Portuguesa/S - Monte Azul
Juventus - Portuguesa
Água Santa - Oeste
Rio Claro - XV de Novembro
Atibaia - Velo Clube
Sertãozinho - Red Bull Brasil
Audax - EC São Bernardo
São Bernardo FC - Taubaté

Round 13
[Apr 17]
Taubaté - Rio Claro
Água Santa - Atibaia
São Bernardo FC - Sertãozinho
Velo Clube - EC São Bernardo
Oeste - Portuguesa/S
XV de Novembro - Juventus
Portuguesa - Red Bull Brasil
[Apr 18]
Monte Azul - Audax

Round 14
[Apr 20]
Velo Clube - Taubaté
[Apr 21]
Portuguesa/S - São Bernardo FC
EC São Bernardo - Portuguesa
Rio Claro - Monte Azul
Atibaia - Juventus
Sertãozinho - Oeste
Audax - XV de Novembro
Red Bull Brasil - Água Santa

Round 15
[Apr 24]
Monte Azul - Red Bull Brasil
Portuguesa - Audax
Juventus - EC São Bernardo
Taubaté - Sertãozinho
XV de Novembro - Atibaia
Água Santa - Portuguesa/S
Oeste - Rio Claro
São Bernardo FC - Velo Clube

2020

2021 (1st level)

2021 (3rd level)

2021 (4th level)

2021 (Cup)

2022

list of champions

list of 2nd level champions

list of 3rd level champions

list of 4th level champions

list of 5th level champions

list of 6th level champions

list of topscorers


About this document


Prepared and maintained by Bruno Lemes Silva for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Bruno Lemes Silva (nolesil@gmail.com)
Last updated: 02 Mar 2021.

(C) Copyright Bruno Lemes Silva, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2021.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.