São Paulo State Championship 2023 Second Level (Série A-2)

Participating Clubs

Associação Atlética PONTE PRETA (Campinas)
Associação Atlética PORTUGUESA (Santos)

Associação Desportiva SÃO CAETANO (São Caetano do Sul)
Associação Esportiva VELO CLUBE Rioclarense (Rio Claro)
Atlético MONTE AZUL (Monte Azul Paulista)
Clube Atlético JUVENTUS (
São Paulo)
Clube Atlético LINENSE (Lins)
COMERCIAL Futebol Clube (Ribeirão Preto)
Esporte Clube NOROESTE (Bauru)
Esporte Clube PRIMAVERA (Indaiatuba)
Esporte Clube TAUBATÉ (Taubaté)
Esporte Clube XV DE NOVEMBRO (Piracicaba)
GRÊMIO NOVORIZONTINO (Novo Horizonte)
LEMENSE Futebol Clube (Leme)
OESTE Futebol Clube (Barueri)
RIO CLARO Futebol Clube (Rio Claro)

First Phase


Table
 1.
Ponte Preta            4 4 0 0 9- 3 12
 2.Primavera              4 3 1 0 7- 3 10
 3.Portuguesa             4 3 0 1 9- 4  9
 4.Portuguesa             4 2 2 0 5- 1  8
 5.Grêmio Novorizontino   4 2 0 2 8- 8  6
 6.Lemense                4 2 0 2 8- 9  6
 7.Velo Clube             4 2 0 2 6- 7  6
 8.Taubaté                4 1 2 1 5- 3  5
-----------------------------------------
 9.
XV de Novembro         4 1 2 1 7- 6  5
10.
Linense                4 1 2 1 3- 3  5
11.
Oeste                  4 1 1 2 8- 6  4
12.
Rio Claro              4 1 1 2 1- 2  4
13.Comercial              4 1 1 2 2- 5  4
14.Noroeste               4 1 0 3 5-10  3
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.
São Caetano            4 0 1 3 3- 8  1
16.Monte Azul             4 0 1 3 3-11  1

First Phase

Round 1
[Jan 14]
Juventus               1-0     Rio Claro
[Jeferson Lima 5']
São Caetano            0-1     Primavera
[Bruno Bahia 5']
Velo Clube             1-2     Ponte Preta
[Douglas Skilo 45'+2'; Elvis 59', Pablo Dyego 68']
Comercial              0-0     Linense
Noroeste               1-3     XV de Novembro
[Carlão 82'; João Maistro 2', Maikon Aquino 24', Lucas Xavier 67']
[Jan 15]
Portuguesa             4-2     Grêmio Novorizontino
[Caio Mancha 10', Lucas Cunha 18', Carlos Alberto 45'+2', Danilo 53'; Aylon 65', Bruno Costa 76']
Taubaté                3-0     Lemense
[Raphael Macena 18', Victor Caetano 56', Marcelinho 76']
Monte Azul             1-5     Oeste
[Christian Etoo 57'; Léo Gobbo 27', Motta 34', Reifit 81', Tite 87', Marcelo Toscano 90'+1']

Round 2
[Jan 17]
Ponte Preta            2-1     São Caetano
[Jé 90'+3' 90'+15'; Anderson Magrão 31']
[Jan 18]
Primavera              2-0    Comercial
[Paulo Baya 49' 90'+2']
Rio Claro              0-1    Portuguesa
[Caio Mancha 66']
Lemense                3-1    Velo Clube
[Felipe Valdívia 2'p, Douglas 50', Josué 90'+7'; Léo Castro 35'p]
Oeste                  1-2    Noroeste
[Bruno Gonçalves 24'; Carlão 37', Luiz Thiago 68'p]
Linense                0-0    Juventus
Grêmio Novorizontino   2-1    Monte Azul
[Ronaldo 21'p, Aylon 51'; Samuel 27']
XV de Novembro         1-1    Taubaté
[João Maistro 43'; Buchecha 14']

Round 3
[Jan 21]
XV de Novembro         1-2    Ponte Preta
[Lucas Xavier 21'; Jé 19', Dudu 75']
Oeste                  0-0    Rio Claro
Linense                3-2    Lemense
[Marcos Vinícius 7', Igor Bádio 58', Rian 70'; Kléber 73' 86']
Velo Clube             3-2    Noroeste
[Léo Castro 13' 62', Douglas Skilo 50'; Luiz Thiago 1', Matheus Blade 38']
Grêmio Novorizontino   2-0    Comercial
[Aylon 69', Douglas Baggio 90']
[Jan 22]
Portuguesa             3-0    São Caetano
[Caio Mancha 45'+3' 90'+2', Diogo Carlos 54']
Juventus               1-1    Primavera
[Bruno Moraes 11'; Murilo 71']
Monte Azul             1-1    TaubatÉ
[Christian Eto´o 67'; Romarinho 39']

Round 4
[Jan 24]
Lemense                3-2    Grêmio Novorizontino
[Nicolas Paiva 16', Douglas 82', Gomes 90'+2'; Léo Tocantins 2', Renan Gorne 64']
[Jan 25]
Primavera              3-2    Oeste
[Paulo Baya 27', Murilo 30', Bruno Santos 66'; Reifit 7', Motta 58']
Ponte Preta            3-0    Monte Azul
[Jé 44', Elvis 51' 90']
Noroeste               0-3    Juventus
[Bruno Moraes 19' 39', Jeferson Lima 75']
Velo Clube             1-0    Linense
[Denner 49']
Comercial              2-1    Portuguesa
[Wendel 42', Alan Mineiro 90'+4'; Carlos Alberto 36']
Taubaté                0-1    Rio Claro
[Jadson 56']
São Caetano            2-2    XV de Novembro
[Alamo 50', Anderson Magrão 78'; Mateus Anderson 12', Ian Carlo 74']

Round 5
[Jan 28]
Oeste                   -     Comercial
Rio Claro               -     Lemense
Ponte Preta             -     Taubaté
XV de Novembro          -     Juventus
Linense                 -     Portuguesa
Grêmio Novorizontino    -     São Caetano
[Jan 29]
Monte Azul              -     Velo Clube
Noroeste                -     Primavera

Topscore: Caio Mancha (Portuguesa) - 4 goals

2022

2023 (1st level)

2023 (3rd level)
2023 (4rd level)

2024

List of champions

List of topscorers

List of 2nd level champions

List of rd level champions

List of 4th level champions

List of 5th level champions

List of 6th level champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by the Bruno Lemes Silva  for Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Bruno Lemes Silva (brunolemes@yahoo.com.br). 
Last updated: 26 Jan 2023

(C) Copyright RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2023
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the RSSSF. All rights reserved.