São Paulo State Championship 2023 Third Level (Série A-3)

Participating Clubs

BANDEIRANTE Esporte Clube (Birigui)
BARRETOS Esporte Clube (Barretos
)
CAPIVARIANO Futebol Clube (Capivari
)
Clube Atlético VOTUPORANGUENSE Ltda. (Votuporanga
)
DESPORTIVO BRASIL Participações Ltda. (Porto Feliz
)
Esporte Clube SÃO BERNARDO (São Bernardo do Campo
)
GRÊMIO Desportivo PRUDENTE (Presidente Prudente
)
Grêmio Osasco AUDAX Esporte Clube (Osasco
)
MARÍLIA Atlético Clube (Marília
)
RED BULL Futebol e Entretenimento Ltda. (Bragança Paulista
)
RIO PRETO Esporte Clube (São José do Rio Preto
)
SÃO JOSÉ Esporte Clube (São José dos Campos
)
SERTÃOZINHO Futebol Clube (Sertãozinho
)
Sociedade Esportiva ITAPIRENSE (Itapira
)
Sociedade Esportiva MATONENSE (Matão
)
UNIÃO SUZANO Atlético Clube (Suzano)


First Phase


Table
 1.
Bandeirante              2 2 0 0 4-0 6
 2.Itapirense               2 2 0 0 3-1 6
 3.Grêmio Prudente          2 1 1 0 4-1 4
 4.Desportivo Brasil        2 1 1 0 1-0 4
 5.União Suzano             2 1 1 0 1-0 4
 6.EC São Bernardo          2 1 0 1 4-1 3
 7.Audax                    2 1 0 1 3-3 3
 8.Red Bull Bragantino II   1 0 1 2-2 3
-----------------------------------------
 9.
Marília                  2 1 0 1 2-3 3
10.
São José                 2 0 2 0 2-2 2
11.
Barretos                 2 0 2 0 2-2 2
12.
Capivariano              2 0 2 0 2-2 2
13.Matonense                2 0 1 1 1-2 1
14.Sertãozinho              2 0 0 2 2-4 0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.
Rio Preto                2 0 0 2 1-6 0
16.Votuporanguense          2 0 0 2 0-5 0

First Phase

Round 1
[Jan 20]
Bandeirante             2-0   Marília
[Lucas Lima 18', Tatá 59']
Barretos                0-0   União Suzano
[Jan 21]
Desportivo Brasil       0-0   Capivariano
Rio Preto               0-4   EC São Bernardo
[Gabriel Barcos 11' 56', Jonas 84' 87']
Grêmio Prudente         3-0   Votuporanguense
[Eduardo Biazus 13' 42', Hélder 69']
Sertãozinho             1-2   Red Bull Bragantino II
[Léo Mutchatcho 43'; Dentinho 32', Everton 53']
[Jan 22]
Itapirense              2-1   Audax
[Silva 45'+2', MV 90'+6'; Caio Cézar 39']
Matonense               1-1   São José
[Zé Romário 90'+5'; Wendel Junior 39']

Round 2
[Jan 24]
Red Bull Bragantino II  0-1   Desportivo Brasil
[Chaparral 51']
[Jan 25]
Votuporanguense         0-2   Bandeirante
[Dudu 34', Bryam 65']
EC São Bernardo         0-1   Itapirense
[Gabriel Chagas 17']
União Suzano            1-0   Matonense
[Yago Richard 82']
Capivariano             2-2   Barretos
[Rafinha 5', Leonan Santos 45'; Bady 4', Guilherme Ramos 11']
Audax                   2-1   Sertãozinho
[Elton Martins 45'+2', Ramazotti 55'; João Carlos 64']
Marília                 2-1   Rio Preto
[Guilherme Teixeira 45'+5',
Dênis 68'; Caique Gomes 25']
São José                1-1   Grêmio Prudente

Round 3
[Jan 28]
União Suzano             -    Marília
Audax                    -    Red Bull Bragantino II
Grêmio Prudente          -    Rio Preto
São José                 -    EC São Bernardo
Bandeirante              -    Desportivo Brasil
Sertãozinho              -    Capivariano
Itapirense               -    Barretos
[Jun 29]
Votuporanguense          -    Matonense

Topscore: Gabriel Barcos (São Bernardo), Jonas 
(São Bernardo) and Eduardo Biazus (Grêmio Prudente) - 2 goals

2022

2023 (1st level)

2023 (2nd level)
2023 (4rd level)

2024

List of champions

List of topscorers

List of 2nd level champions

List of rd level champions

List of 4th level champions

List of 5th level champions

List of 6th level champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by the Bruno Lemes Silva  for Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Bruno Lemes Silva (brunolemes@yahoo.com.br). 
Last updated: 22 Jan 2023

(C) Copyright RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2023
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the RSSSF. All rights reserved.