São Paulo 2024 - First Level (Série A-1)


PARTICIPANTS

Esporte Clube ÁGUA SANTA (Diadema)
BOTAFOGO Futebol S/A (Ribeirão Preto)
Sport Club CORINTHIANS Paulista (São Paulo)
GRÊMIO NOVORIZONTINO (Novo Horizonte)
GUARANI Futebol Clube (Campinas)
Associação Atlética INTERNACIONAL (Limeira)
ITUANO Futebol Clube (Itu)
MIRASSOL Futebol Clube (Mirassol)
Sociedade Esportiva PALMEIRAS (São Paulo)
Associação Atlética PONTE PRETA (Campinas)
Associação PORTUGUESA de DESPORTOS (São Paulo)
RED BULL BRAGANTINO Futebol Ltda. (Bragança Paulista)
Esporte Clube SANTO ANDRÉ (Santo André)
SANTOS Futebol Clube (Santos)
SÃO BERNARDO Futebol Clube Ltda. (São Bernardo do Campo)
SÂO PAULO Futebol Clube (São Paulo)


FIRST STAGE:

(Top 2 from each group qualify for Quarterfinals; bottom 2 overall are relegated)

(Os 2 primeiros de cada grupo se classificam para as Quartas-de-final; os 2 últimos no geral são rebaixados)


Tables:
Top 2 go to second phase (quartas-de-final)

Group A		  	M   W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Ituano		00  0  0  0  00-00  00
  Portuguesa Desp. 	00  0  0  0  00-00  00
  Santo André		00  0  0  0  00-00  00
  Santos		00  0  0  0  00-00  00

Group B			M   W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Água Santa		00  0  0  0  00-00  00
  Guarani		00  0  0  0  00-00  00
  Palmeiras		00  0  0  0  00-00  00
  Ponte Preta		00  0  0  0  00-00  00

Group C		 	M   W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Corinthians		00  0  0  0  00-00  00 
  Inter de Limeira	00  0  0  0  00-00  00
  Mirassol		00  0  0  0  00-00  00
  Red Bull Bragantino	00  0  0  0  00-00  00

Group D			M   W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Botafogo		00  0  0  0  00-00  00
  Grêmio Novorizontino	00  0  0  0  00-00  00
  São Bernardo FC  	00  0  0  0  00-00  00
  São Paulo		00  0  0  0  00-00  00


General Table		 M   W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts

1.Água Santa		00  0  0  0  00-00  00
  Botafogo		00  0  0  0  00-00  00
  Corinthians		00  0  0  0  00-00  00 
  Grêmio Novorizontino	00  0  0  0  00-00  00
  Guarani		00  0  0  0  00-00  00
  Inter de Limeira	00  0  0  0  00-00  00
  Ituano		00  0  0  0  00-00  00
  Mirassol		00  0  0  0  00-00  00
  Palmeiras		00  0  0  0  00-00  00
  Ponte Preta		00  0  0  0  00-00  00
  Portuguesa Desp. 	00  0  0  0  00-00  00
  Red Bull Bragantino	00  0  0  0  00-00  00
  Santo André		00  0  0  0  00-00  00
  Santos		00  0  0  0  00-00  00
  São Bernardo FC  	00  0  0  0  00-00  00
  São Paulo		00  0  0  0  00-00  00

(*) bottom 2 overall are relegated



Round 1
[Jan 20]
Red Bull Bragantino	-	Água Santa
Botafogo		-	Santos
São Paulo		-	Santo André
Ponte Preta		-	Mirassol
[Jan 21]
Gr. Novorizontino	-	Palmeiras
São Bernardo FC		-	Ituano
Inter de Limeira	-	Portuguesa Desp.
Corinthians		-	Guarani


Round 2
[Jan 23]
Mirassol		-	São Paulo
Água Santa		-	Botafogo
[Jan 24]
Ituano			-	Corinthians
Portuguesa Desp.	-	Red Bull Bragantino
Guarani			-	São Bernardo FC
Palmeiras		-	Inter de Limeira
[Jan 25]
Santos			-	Ponte Preta
Santo André		-	Gr. Novorizontino


Round 3
[Jan 27]
Red Bull Bragantino	-	Botafogo
São Paulo		-	Portuguesa Desp.
Ituano			-	Guarani
São Bernardo FC		-	Corinthians
[Jan 28]
Ponte Preta		-	Inter de Limeira
Palmeiras		-	Santos
Santo André		-	Água Santa
Mirassol		-	Gr. Novorizontino


Round 4
[Jan 30]
Corinthians		-	São Paulo
[Jan 31]
Portuguesa Desp.	-	Ponte Preta
Red Bull Bragantino	-	Palmeiras
Guarani			-	Mirassol
Água Santa		-	Santos
[Feb 1]
Gr. Novorizontino	-	Ituano
Inter de Limeira	-	São Bernardo FC
Botafogo		-	Santo André


Round 5
[Feb 3]
Água Santa		-	Mirassol
[Feb 4]
Santo André		-	Red Bull Bragantino
Corinthians		-	Gr. Novorizontino
Ituano			-	Botafogo
Santos			-	Guarani
Ponte Preta		-	São Bernardo FC
[Feb 21]
Portuguesa Desp.	-	Palmeiras
Inter de Limeira	-	São Paulo


Round 6
[Feb 7]
Botafogo		-	Ponte Preta
Santos			-	Corinthians
Gr. Novorizontino	-	Red Bull Bragantino
São Bernardo FC		-	Portuguesa Desp.
São Paulo		-	Água Santa
[Feb 8]
Mirassol		-	Santo André
Palmeiras		-	Ituano
Guarani			-	Inter de Limeira


Round 7
[Feb 10]
Ponte Preta		-	São Paulo
Red Bull Bragantino	-	São Bernardo FC
[Feb 11]
Corinthians		-	Portuguesa Desp.
Inter de Limeira	-	Botafogo
Água Santa		-	Ituano
Mirassol		-	Santos
[Feb 12]
Santo André		-	Palmeiras
Gr. Novorizontino	-	Guarani


Round 8
[Feb 14]
Ituano			-	Mirassol
São Paulo		-	Santos
Red Bull Bragantino	-	Ponte Preta
Botafogo		-	Corinthians
[Feb 15]
Inter de Limeira	-	Gr. Novorizontino
Guarani			-	Santo André
São Bernardo FC		-	Palmeiras
Portuguesa Desp;	-	Água Santa


Round 9
[Feb 17]
Mirassol		-	Botafogo
São Paulo		-	Red Bull Bragantino
Ponte Preta		-	Ituano
{Feb 18]
Santos			-	Gr. Novorizontino
Palmeiras		-	Corinthians
Portuguesa Desp.	-	Guarani
Água Santa		-	Inter de Limeira
[Feb 19}
São Bernardo FC		-	Santo André


Round 10
[Feb 24]
Gr. Novorizontino	-	Água Santa
Ituano			-	Red Bull Bragantino
Palmeiras		-	Mirassol
Santo André		-	Inter de Limeira
[Feb 25]
Santos			-	São Bernardo FC
Botafogo		-	Portuguesa Desp.
Guarani			-	São Paulo
Corinthians		-	Ponte Preta


Round 11
[Mar 2]
Inter de Limeira	-	Ituano
Corinthians		-	Santo André
Portuguesa Desp.	-	Mirassol
Botafogo		-	Guarani
[Mar 3]
São Bernardo FC		-	Água Santa
Ponte Preta		-	Gr. Novorizontino
Red Bull Bragantino	-	Santos
São Paulo		-	Palmeiras


Round 12
[Mar 10]
Guarani			-	Red Bull Bragantino
Ituano			-	São Paulo
Mirassol		-	São Bernardo FC
Gr. Novorizontino	-	Portuguesa Desp.
Palmeiras		-	Botafogo
Santo André		-	Ponte Preta
Santos			-	Inter de Limeira
Água Santa		-	Corinthians



Second Phase - Fase Quartas-de-final
Single Leg - Jogo único

[Mar 17] - Group E
1º Group A		-	2º Group A

[Mar 17] - Group F
1º Group B		-	2º Group B

[Mar 17] - Group G
1º Group C		-	2º Group C

[Mar 17] - Group H
1º Group D		-	2º Group D



Third Phase - Fase Semifinal
Single Leg - Jogo único

[Mar 27] - Group I
1º best campaign	-	4º best campaign

[Mar 27] - Group J
2º best campaign	-	3º best campaign



Fourth Phase - Fase Final - Group K

[Mar 31] - 1st Leg - Jogo de Ida
1º Group I		-	1º Group J

[Apr 7] - 2nd Leg - Jogo de Volta
1º Group I		-	1º Group J


2023

2024 (2nd level)

2024 (3rd level)

2024 (4th level)

2024 (Cup)

2025

list of champions

list of 2nd level champions

list of 3rd level champions

list of 4th level champions

list of 5th level champions

list of 6th level champions

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Décio Chiciuc Vital for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: Décio Chiciuc Vital (deciovital@uol.com.br)
Last updated: 19 Jan 2024.

(C) Copyright Décio Chiciuc Vital, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2024.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.